Friday, 13 April 2018

Hi all

We are so sorry to say that 
our Brighton Lakes Golf Club 
gig at Moorebank on 
Saturday 21st April has 
been double booked 
so we won't be playing.  
    
We are very sad but 
Past Tense will be back in 
the not too distant future 
at a club/pub near you 
we promise!   
Big apologies for any 
inconvenience caused 

Monday, 19 March 2018

Hi all

After a long hiatus 
PAST TENSE are back 
playing 
Brighton Lakes Golf Club
Moorebank
Saturday
21st April

see you there
Yippee

more details to come 

Wednesday, 26 July 2017

HEY ALL

PAST TENSE PLAY

THE HORNSBY INN 
SATURDAY AUGUST 5TH

CAN'T WAIT TO SEE YOU THERE

WE ARE GONNA DANCE UNTIL WE DROP

YAYAYYAYYAYA

Sunday, 25 June 2017

Guys!  
WOOOOOHOOOOO
Please POP in  your diaries 

Saturday August 5th 
at the 
HORNSBY INN 
(Railway Pde Hornsby- near Westfield)

Past tense is playing and 
we will be having WAY tooo much 
fun so DO YOURSELF favour 
and be there or be square 
YAYAYAYA!!!

Sunday, 28 May 2017

Who wants to see a band that plays:

Jimmy Barnes,
Pat Benatar,
The Angels,
Kim Wilde,
Tina Turner,
Led Zepplin,
Bryan Adams,
Pink,
INXS,
ACDC,
The Rolling Stones,
Elvis, 
The Sunnyboys,
Blondie,
The Black Crows,
Flock of Seagulls,
Robby Williams
etc
etc 
etc

ALL IN ONE NIGHT!!!!!
It doesn't get better than that. 
Come to 
Dundas Sporties 
(Elder rd Dundas) 
next Saturday night - 3rd June
for all of the above and 
MORE MORE MORE....

and one more thing ...

PAST TENSE are playing 
Saturday 5th August
at THE HORNSBY INN,

which will be 
HUGE 
So pop it in your diaries 
and we'll see you on 
the dancefloor
SATURDAY YAY

Monday, 15 May 2017

Hi Guys

Just a reminder we are playing at 

Dundas Sporties 
June 3rd 

That's a Saturday night 

so you can sleep in the next day 
and you can PARTY HEARTY
and you can DANCE UP A STORM
And we can't wait to see you there

YIPPEE!!!!! 

9 Elder rd Dundas

Sunday, 23 April 2017

Hold the phone. 
Stop the Press. 
Everyone on HIGH ALERT!!! 




PAST TENSE IS PLAYING AGAIN 


Yes the rumors are true. 
OMG I'M SOOOOO EXCITED

Will Brad be there ... probably 
Will Angelina be there ... most probably 
Will Elvis be there ... not sure 
Will Prince, David Bowie, George Michael be there .... probably not 
BUT YOU WILL BE !!! YayayayayYAYAYAYAY
WHERE IS IT ? 

Dundas Sporties. 

9 Elder rd Dundas
WHEN IS IT ? 
Saturday June 3rd

Are you excited? YES!
Are we excited ? YES!
See you there we can't wait. WOOOOOHOOOOOWOOOOOOHOOOOO