Wednesday, 26 July 2017

HEY ALL

PAST TENSE PLAY

THE HORNSBY INN 
SATURDAY AUGUST 5TH

CAN'T WAIT TO SEE YOU THERE

WE ARE GONNA DANCE UNTIL WE DROP

YAYAYYAYYAYA

Sunday, 25 June 2017

Guys!  
WOOOOOHOOOOO
Please POP in  your diaries 

Saturday August 5th 
at the 
HORNSBY INN 
(Railway Pde Hornsby- near Westfield)

Past tense is playing and 
we will be having WAY tooo much 
fun so DO YOURSELF favour 
and be there or be square 
YAYAYAYA!!!

Sunday, 28 May 2017

Who wants to see a band that plays:

Jimmy Barnes,
Pat Benatar,
The Angels,
Kim Wilde,
Tina Turner,
Led Zepplin,
Bryan Adams,
Pink,
INXS,
ACDC,
The Rolling Stones,
Elvis, 
The Sunnyboys,
Blondie,
The Black Crows,
Flock of Seagulls,
Robby Williams
etc
etc 
etc

ALL IN ONE NIGHT!!!!!
It doesn't get better than that. 
Come to 
Dundas Sporties 
(Elder rd Dundas) 
next Saturday night - 3rd June
for all of the above and 
MORE MORE MORE....

and one more thing ...

PAST TENSE are playing 
Saturday 5th August
at THE HORNSBY INN,

which will be 
HUGE 
So pop it in your diaries 
and we'll see you on 
the dancefloor
SATURDAY YAY

Monday, 15 May 2017

Hi Guys

Just a reminder we are playing at 

Dundas Sporties 
June 3rd 

That's a Saturday night 

so you can sleep in the next day 
and you can PARTY HEARTY
and you can DANCE UP A STORM
And we can't wait to see you there

YIPPEE!!!!! 

9 Elder rd Dundas

Sunday, 23 April 2017

Hold the phone. 
Stop the Press. 
Everyone on HIGH ALERT!!! 




PAST TENSE IS PLAYING AGAIN 


Yes the rumors are true. 
OMG I'M SOOOOO EXCITED

Will Brad be there ... probably 
Will Angelina be there ... most probably 
Will Elvis be there ... not sure 
Will Prince, David Bowie, George Michael be there .... probably not 
BUT YOU WILL BE !!! YayayayayYAYAYAYAY
WHERE IS IT ? 

Dundas Sporties. 

9 Elder rd Dundas
WHEN IS IT ? 
Saturday June 3rd

Are you excited? YES!
Are we excited ? YES!
See you there we can't wait. WOOOOOHOOOOOWOOOOOOHOOOOO

Tuesday, 20 September 2016




Hi all,

WOO HOO here is our super new lineup. 
We are very proud to announce Past Tense's new members:


        Robert Budniak    Bass guitar
        John Stivaktas     Rhthym guitar, keyboard and vocals
        Mike Kent             Lead guitar, backing vocals

Welcome, welcome, welcome !

We had fabulous night at Berowra Tavern last Saturday night, 
thanks to all that came and partied with us.

BUT HOLD THE PRESS

Saturday 29th October

Past tense is playing at

DUNDAS SPORTIES

We can't wait to party and dance the night away with you all.
See you there xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Friday, 16 September 2016


Just a 
BIGGGGGGG 
reminder that 
PAST TENSE 
are playing at the 
AWESOME
Berowra Tavern tomorrow night 
Sat 17th Sep

Hope you can make it we would love to 
ROCK OUT
wit y'all!!!!